Hotel Galeria & Boutique

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Parking

  • 24-hour services

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Breakfast

  • Pets

Location

    Hotel Galeria & Boutique Mexico City is situated just 6 minutes by foot from the thermal Banos Medicinales del Penon Baths and offers currency exchange and elevator. This comfortable hotel is in the Venustiano Carranza district of Mexico City, 1.9 miles from such natural sights as ACTEAL Urban Park.

    The Mexico City hotel boasts a prime location within easy reach of Air Terminal subway station. The famous church "Basilica of Our Lady of Guadalupe" is also located about 15 minutes by car from the Galeria & Boutique Mexico City. The area features a number of shopping sites, such as the traditional public La Merced Market, which is 2.6 miles from the property. The hotel is located 900 feet from Benito Juarez International airport and just around the corner from Metro Terminal Aerea bus stop.

    The rooms at the Galeria & Boutique come with private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.

    An international breakfast is available in the morning. The à la carte restaurant in the accommodation serves dinner, while in the Mexican restaurant guests can enjoy their brunch. The restaurant serves international cuisine. This Mexico City hotel is only steps away from Restaurant la Mansion Camino Real, which serves delectable meals.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00

    Room Options at Hotel Galeria & Boutique Mexico City

    The rooms at the Galeria & Boutique come with private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Galeria & Boutique Mexico City Beds photo
    Deluxe Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel Galeria & Boutique Mexico City Exterior photo Hotel Galeria & Boutique Mexico City Exterior photo
    Economy Single Room

    Size: 10 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Galeria & Boutique Mexico City

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Galeria & Boutique Mexico City

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Hotel Galeria & Boutique?
      Guests staying at the Hotel Galeria & Boutique have the option to check in from 1 PM to 11.59 PM, and are expected to check out by 12 PM.
    • Does the hotel accept pets?
      The hotel allows guests to stay with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Galeria & Boutique Mexico City